Menu
Your Cart

Cash on Delivery in UAE

Free Shipping in UAE above 2500$

Wholesale Group for Bulk Rates

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR
-23 %
Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR
115.00$
150.00$
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HPE J4858D - Aruba Switches Transceivers
  • SKU: 190017245836
4076 Product Views

J4858D Specification

Product name (SKU)


Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR (J4858D)


DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part #)


Yes


(1990-4395 &


1990-4415)


Central wl (nm)


850


Fiber mode


MMF


Fiber diameter (µm) | Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) | Transmission distance


50/125 | 500 (OM2), 400 | 550 m (1804.46 ft), 500 m (1640.42 ft)


62.5/125 | 200 (OM1), 160 | 275 m (902.23 ft), 220 m (721.78 ft)


Optical parameters (dBm)


Transmit power


–9.5 to 0


Optical parameters (dBm)


Receive power


–17 to –3


Product dimensions (H x W x D)


0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in


Weight


0.1 lb

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha

If you find price more cheap in uae make screenshot for give you more cheap

Captcha
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.